Regionals Results

Patterns
Division 1st 2nd 3rd
Male snr BB 2nd Dan+ Regan Digglemann Grant Eccles Clint King
Club HRT Hamilton Ham
Male Snr BB 1st Dan Shane Black Ross Black Juan Rosales
Club BOP BOP TNGA
Female BB 1st Dan Kara Timmer Hayley Rosser Jaime Teasdale
Club HRO TNGA TNGA
Male Jnr BB Michael Davis Simon Davis Jake Low
Club TEK TEK GSB
Male Snr Red Darius Chapman Greg Gatchell
Club HRT TEA
Female Snr Red/Blue Fiona Simmonds Cathy Linton Charlotte Blair
Club HRT HRT Hamilton
Female Jnr Red Sarah Jackson Jamie Purdy Maddison Black
Club TEK BOP BOP
Male Jnr Red Tom Morrison Xavier Simmonds Finn Martin
Club Cambridge HRT HRO
Male Snr Blue Andrew France Morgan Lloyd Christian Strawn
Club BOP Silla TNGA
Male Jnr Blue Josh Brown Reubin Libline Justin Marley
Club SIL TEA Hamilton
Female Jnr Blue Rosie Collins Holly Fleet Bonnie Gibson
Club SIL Silla SILLA
Female Snr Green Susan Henderson Jess Campbell Rosmary Pettit
Club Hamilton TEA SIL
Male Snr Green/Yellow Stephen Martin Damian Turnwald Steve Hargreaves
Club HRO BOP TEK
Female Jnr Green Maia van de Mark Frances Lloyd Abby Gibson
Club TEK SIL SIL
Male Jnr Green Morgan Hatch Toby Langdon Nikau Nolan
Club BOP BOP TEA
Female Snr Yellow Donna Hargreaves Jacqueline Geurts
Club TEK TEA
Male Jnr Yellow Fletcher Stevenson Tonihi Raureti Johnny Aranui
Club TEK GSB TEA
Club 1st 2nd 3rd total patterns medals Patterns points
Te Karaka (TEK) 5 2 1 8 39
Papamoa (BOP) 3 4 1 8 35
Silla (SIL) 2 3 3 8 27
Hwa-Rang Pillans Pt (HRT) 3 2 5 26
Te Awamutu (TEA) 0 4 3 7 19
Hwa-Rang Otumoetai (HRO) 2 1 3 19
Hamilton (HAM) 1 1 3 5 13
Bop Academy (TNGA) 0 1 3 4 7
Cambridge (CAM) 1 1 6
Gisborne (GSB) 0 1 1 2 5
Sparring
Results
Division
1st
2nd
3rd
Male peewee-int micro/light 4th-1st Liam McDermott Leighton Stronach Matthew Jackson
club HRT HRO TEK
Male Peewee Micro/middle 8th-5th Tonihi Raureti Toby langdon Conner Mcbreen
Club GSB BOP GSB
Male peewee int open 8th-5th Henry Pettit Johnny aranui Nikau Nolan
Club SIL TEA TEA
Female peewee micro light 8th-5th Kiriana Nolan Rachael Jackson
Club TEA TEK
Female Peewee/int micro-heavy 4-1 Holly Fleet Jade Gibson Maddison Black
Club SIL SIL BOP
Male Snr BB open Regan Diggelmann Clint King Dale Daborn
HRT Ham Ham
Male Jnr BB open Michael Davis Simon Davis Jake Low
TEK TEK GSB
Male Senior Hyper + 4th-1st Morgan Lloyd Christian Strawn
SIL TNGA
Female Int/Snr open Jacqueline Geurts Jessica Campbell Donna Hargreaves
TEA TEA TEK
Female open 4th gup-1st Dan Haley Rosser Kara Timmer Charlotte Blair
TNGA HRO HAM
Male Snr middle/heavy 8th-5th Damian Turnwald Sarath Mok
BOP Ham
Male Vet middle/Heavy 4th-1st Andrew France Greg Gatchell
BOP TEA
Male Vet middle/hyper 8th-5th gup Stephen Martin Steve Hargreaves
HRO TEK
Male Snr heavy 4th-1st gup Darren Chapman Darius Chapman Josh Livingstone
CAM HRT BOP
Male Jnr light-heavy 8th-5th gup Fletcher Stevenson Nic Buet Ethan Shergold
TEK SIL SIL
Male Jnr open 4th-1st gup Ryan Stewart Tom Morrison Justin Marley
CAM CAM HAM
Female pewee/int open Abbey Gibson Frances LLoyd
SIL SIL
Male int/Jnr light-hyper 4th-1st Seamus Holloway Finn Holloway Reuben Libline
TEA TEA TEA
Male int light-middle 4th-gup-1st dan Sean McDermott Kane Bidois Josh Brown
HRT TNGA SIL
Female int/jnr middle-hyper open Rosie Collins Maia Van de Mark Hine-Anahera Nolan
SIL TEK TEA
Special Technique open Shane Black Ross Black Clint King
BOP BOP HAM
Pre Arranged Michael Davis & Simon Davis Anna Hall & Jacqueline Geurts
TEK TEA
Snr BB Power male Regan Diggleman Clint King Shane Black
Club HRT Hamilton BOP
Jnr BB Male power
Jake Low
Michael Davis
Club GSB TEK
Female BB power Kara Timmer Anna Hall Sophia Holloway
Club HRO TEA TEA
Club Overall Points
Te Karaka (TEK) 71
Silla (SIL) 71
Te Awamutu (TEA) 65
Papamoa (BOP) 60
Hwa-Rang Pillans Pt (HRT) 54
Hwa-Rang Otumoetai (HRO) 47
Hamilton (HAM) 29
Bop Academy (TNGA) 21
Gisborne (GSB) 19
Cambridge (CAM) 18
Posted in Tournaments
2 comments on “Regionals Results
  1. James Rimmer says:

    Well done to Grant and the team. Thanks for the tournament.

  2. Kevin Cale says:

    Thanks to Grant and the Hamilton team. A great day.

Facebook

Facebook By Weblizar Powered By Weblizar