Midlands Clubs

 

Regional Director Mr Morgan Lloyd

Waikato


Cambridge

Servicing: All of Cambridge

School Name: Master D ITF Cambridge
Instructor: Master Evan Davidson
VIII dan
Location: Senior Citizens Hall, Milicich Place, Cambridge –View Map »
Session Times: Mondays & Thursdays – 6.00 to 7.30pm
Kids Thursday 5pm to 5.45pm (school term)
Minimum Age: 5
Mini-Kids »

Hamilton

Servicing: Beerescourt, Te Rapa, Forest Lake, St Andrews and all of Hamilton

School Name: Hamilton
Instructor: Mr Grant Eccles V dan
Assistant Instructor: Scott Sutherland III dan
Location: Beerescourt Indoor Bowls Hall, Beerescourt Park
Maeroa Road, Hamilton – View Map »
Session Times: Thursday 6.30 – 8.00pm
Sunday 5.00 – 6.30pm
Kids (5-8 years): Sunday 4.00 – 4.45pm(during school terms)
Website: www.hamiltontkd.co.nz/blog
Minimum Age: 5
Mini-Kids »

Te Awamutu

Servicing: Te Awamutu kihikihi, Waipa district

School Name: Te Awamutu
Instructor: Mr Ian Campbell V dan
Assistant Instructors: Mr Simon Mallinson IV dan, Anna Hall III dan, Gary Campbell III dan
Location: The Martial Arts Centre, 350 Bond Rd, Te Awamutu –View Map »
Session Times: Sunday 5.00 – 7.00pm, Wednesday 6:30 – 8.00pm
Kids 5-8yrs Wednesday 5.15 – 6.15pm
Website: www.teawamutu.net/taekwon-do
Minimum Age: 5
Mini-Kids »

Tauranga

 

Otumoetai

Servicing: West Tauranga, Bethlehem

School Name: Hwa Rang Academy – Otumoetai
Instructor: Ms Christine Young VI dan
Location: Otumoetai Action Centre, Windsor Rd, Otumoetai – View Map »
Session Times: Monday Kids Club 4.15pm – 5.15pm
Wed Family Class 5:30 – 7.00pm
Minimum Age: 5
Website: www.midlandstkd.com/hwarang
 Mini-Kids »
Other:  Protect Accredited Trainer

Papamoa

Servicing: Te Puke, Papamoa, Mount Maunganui

School Name: BOP Taekwon-Do Academy
Instructor: Master James Rimmer VII dan
Assistant Instructor: Mrs Katrina Grubner I dan
Location: Arataki Primary School
4 Kaimanawa Street, Arataki, Mt.Maunganui – View Map »
Session Times: Tuesdays and Thursdays
6.00 – 7.00(Juniors)
6.00 – 7.30(Seniors)
Website: BOP Facebook Page
Minimum Age: 8

Pillans Point

Servicing: Tauranga central, Mount Maunganui.

School Name: Hwa Rang Academy – Pillans Point
Instructor: Ms Christine Young VI dan
Location: Pillans Point School hall, 101 Maxwell Rd, Tauranga – View Map »
Session Times: Mondays & Thursdays 5.40pm – 7.10pm
Family focused classes
Minimum Age: 5
Other: Protect Accredited Trainer

Te Puna

Servicing: Tauranga, Te Puna, Omokoroa, Bethlehem, Katikati, Pahoia, Whakamarama

School Name: Silla Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Mr Gwyn Brown V dan
Co-Instructor: Mr Shaun Skedgwell III dan
Assistant Instructor: Ms Trudie Malone II dan
Location: Te Puna School Hall, Te Puna, Tauranga – View Map »
Session Times: Minikids Mon & Thu 5.30-6.30pm
Adults Mon & Thu 6.30-8.00pm
Phone: 027-458-7871
Website: www.sillataekwondo.com
Minimum Age: 4
 Mini-Kids »

Tauranga West

Servicing: East and South Tauranga City

School Name: Hwa Rang Academy
Instructor: Ms Christine Young VI dan
Location / Session Times: Monday and Wednesdays 7.45am – 8.45am Bellevue Primary School, 20 Princess Road
Tuesdays 3.15pm -4.15pm Tauranga Intermediate School, 18th Avenue, Tauranga
Minimum Age: 5
 Mini-Kids »

Poverty Bay

Te Karaka

Servicing: Te Karaka and surrounding areas as far as Gisborne

School Name: Te Karaka Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Mr Kevin Cale III dan
Assistant Instructor: Mrs Sally Cale I dan
Location: Scout Hall, Station Road, Te Karaka, Gisborne – View Map »
Session Times: Monday & Thursday
5:30-7:15pm
Kids club 5.30- 6.15 in separate area.
Gisborne Girls High School, Gladstone Road, Gisborne – View Map »
Tuesday and Friday, 5:30 – 7:15pm
Minimum Age: 4
 Mini-Kids »

Facebook

Facebook By Weblizar Powered By Weblizar